MercedesCup Hall of Champions

Turnierdaten 2016 - 1949

2016

6:7
6:4
6:4

Dominic Thiem (AUT)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

2015

7:6
6:3

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Viktor Troicki (SRB)

 
2014

6:3
4:6
6:2

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)

Lukas Rosol (CZE)

2013

5:7
6:4
6:4

Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

 
2012

6:4
5:7
6:3

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Juan Monaco (ARG)

2011

6:4
6:0

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Pablo Andújar (ESP)

 
2010

6:2
1:2
aufg.

Albert Montañés (ESP)

Gaël Monfils (FRA)

2009

1:6
6:3
6:4

Jérémy Chardy (FRA)

Victor Hanescu (ROM)

 
2008

6:4
7:5

Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

Richard Gasquet (FRA)

2007

6:4
7:5

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

 
2006

6:4
3:6
6:7
7:5
6:4

David Ferrer (ESP)

José Acasuso (ARG)

2005

6:3
6:3
6:4

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

 
2004

5:7
6:2
6:0
1:6
6:3

Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

2003

6:2
6:2
6:1

Guillermo Coria (ARG)

Tommy Robredo (ESP)

 
2002

6:3
3:6
3:6
6:4
6:4

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Guillermo Canas (ARG)

2001

6:3
6:2
6:4

Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)

Guillermo Canas (ARG)

 
2000

6:2
3:6
4:6
6:4
6:2

Franco Squillari (ARG)

Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

1999

6:7
4:6
7:6
6:0
6:3

Magnus Norman (SWE)

Tommy Haas (GER)

 
1998

4:6
6:2
6:4

Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)

Karol Kucera  (SVK)

1997

6:2
7:6

Alex Corretja (ESP)

Karol Kucera (SVK)

 
1996

6:2
6:2
6:4

Thomas Muster (AUT)

Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)

1995

6:2
6:2

Thomas Muster (AUT)

Jan Apell (SWE)

 
1994

7:5
6:3
7:6

Alberto Berasategui (ESP)

Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)

1993

6:3
6:4
4:6
6:4

Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)

Michael Stich (GER)

 
1992

6:1
6:4
6:7
2:6
6:1

Andrei Medvedev (UKR)

Wayne Ferreira (RSA)

1991

1:6
7:6
6:4
6:2

Michael Stich (GER)

Alberto Mancini (ARG)

 
1990

6:7
6:1
6:4
7:6

Goran Ivanisevic (JUG)

Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)

1989

6:3
6:2

Martin Jaite (ARG)

Goran Prpic (CRO)

 
1988

6:4
6:2

Andre Agassi (USA)

Andres Gomez (ECU)

1987

6:0
6:2

Miloslav Mecir (CSSR)

Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)

 
1986

7:5
6:2

Martin Jaite (ARG)

Jonas Svensson (SWE)

1985

6:4
6:0

Ivan Lendl (USA)

Brad Gilbert (USA)

 
1984

7:6
6:0
1:6
6:1

Henri Leconte (FRA)

Gene Mayer (USA)

1983

6:1
6:1
7:6

Jose Higueras (ESP)

Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)

 
1982

5:7
6:3
6:3
7:6

Ramesh Krishnan (IND)

Sandy Mayer (USA)

1981

1:6
7:6
6:2
6:4

Björn Borg (SWE)

Ivan Lendl (USA)

 
1980

6:2
7:5
6:2

Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)

Wojtek Fibak (POL)

1979

6:4
6:0
6:2

Tomas Smid (CSSR)

Ulrich Pinner (GER)

 
1978

6:2
6:2
7:6

Ulrich Pinner (GER)

Kim Warwick (AUS)

1977  

Jürgen Faßbender (GER)

Atilla Korpas (GER)

Aufgabe Korpas

 
1976  

Attila Korpas (GER)

Zlatko Ivancic (JUG)

1975  

Jürgen Faßbender (GER)

Crealy

abgebrochen

 
1974

6:1
2:6
6:4
6:4

Hans-Joachim (Hajo) Plötz (GER)

Jacques Thamin (FRA)

1973

2:6
6:0
6:2
6:4

Harald Elschenbroich (GER)

Hans-Jürgen Pohmann (GER)

 
1972

6:8
6:2
6:3
6:4

Atilla Korpas (GER)

Zlatko Ivancic (JUG)

1971

6:4
6:3
6:4

Barry Philips-Moore (AUS)

Istvan Gulyas (HUN)

 
1970   nicht ausgetragen
1969

2:6
6:2
6:0
6:2

Christian Kuhnke (GER)

Wilhelm Bungert (GER)

 
1968   Ramanathan  Krishnan (IND)
1967

1:6
6:3
6:4
6:2

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Ion Tiriac (JUG)

 
1966

6:4
7:5

Frew McMillan (RSA)

Keith Diepraams (RSA)

1965

6:0
6:1
6:1

Cliff Drysdale (AUS)

Wilhelm Bungert (GER)

 
1964

6:1
6:3

Cliff Drysdale (RSA)

Keith Diepraam (RSA)

1963

6:1
8:6
6:3

Gordon Forbes (RSA)

Warren Woodcock  (AUS)

 
1962

6:4
7:5

Ulf Schmidt (SWE)

Janne Lundqvist (SWE)

1961

6:2
7:5
4:6
2:6
5:7

Warren Woodcock  (AUS)

Philips-Moore (USA)

 
1960  

Ulf Schmidt (SWE)

Warren Woodcock (AUS)

1959   Warren Woodcock (AUS)
 
1958

6:4
6:4
7:9
6:1

Ulf Schmidt (SWE)

Jasques Brichant (BEL)

1957   Ladislav Legenstein (AUT)
 
1956

7:5
6:1

Jack Arkinstall (AUS)

Vincent (USA)

1955

6:2
6:4
6:1

Hugh Stewart (USA)

Vincent (USA)

 
1954

6:4
6:8
6:2

Gottfried v. Cramm (GER)

Robert Bédard (CAN)

1953

2:6
6:3
6:2
6:0

Torben Ulrich (DEN)

Ulrich Axelson (GER)

 
1952  

Milan Branovic (JUG)

Thomas

1951

6:3
6:3

Fürst (GER)

de Vos

 
1950  

Helmut Gulcz (GER)

Dostal

1949  

Werner Beuthner (GER)

Fürst (GER)

Zum Seitenanfang