Turnierdaten 2013 - 1949

  Jahr Ergebnis Gewinner  HE
2013

5:7

6:4
6:4

Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

2012

6 zu 4

5 zu 7

6 zu 3

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Juan Monaco (ARG)

2011

6 zu 4

6 zu 0

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Pablo Andújar (ESP)

2010

6 zu 2

1 zu 2 aufg.

Albert Montañés (ESP)

Gaël Monfils (FRA)

2009

1 zu 6

6 zu 3

6 zu 4

Jérémy Chardy (FRA)

Victor Hanescu (ROM)

2008

6 zu 4

7 zu 5

Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

Richard Gasquet (FRA)

2007

6 zu 4

7 zu 5

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Stanislas Wawrinka (CHE)

2006

6 zu 4

3 zu 6

6 zu 7

7 zu 5

6 zu 4

David Ferrer (ESP)

José Acasuso

2005

6 zu 3

6 zu 3

6 zu 4

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

2004

5 zu 7

6 zu 2

6 zu 0

1 zu 6

6 zu 3

Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

2003

6 zu 2

6 zu 2

6 zu 1

Guillermo Coria (ARG)

Tommy Robredo (ESP)

2002

6 zu 3

3 zu 6

3 zu 6

6 zu 4

6 zu 4

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Guillermo Canas (ARG)

2001

6 zu 3

6 zu 2

6 zu 4

Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)

Guillermo Canas (ARG)

2000

6 zu 2

3 zu 6

4 zu 6

6 zu 4

6 zu 2

Franco Squillari (ARG)

Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

1999

6 zu 7 (6-8)

4 zu 6

7 zu 6 (9-7)

6 zu 0

6 zu 3

Magnus Norman (SWE)

Tommy Haas (GER)

1998

4 zu 6

6 zu 2

6 zu 4

Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)

Karol Kucera  (SVK)

1997

6 zu 2

7 zu 6 (5-7)

Alex Corretja (ESP)

Karol Kucera (SVK)

1996

6 zu 2

6 zu 2

6 zu 4

Thomas Muster (AUT)

Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)

1995

6 zu 2

6 zu 2

Thomas Muster (AUT)

Jan Apell (SWE)

1994

7 zu 5

6 zu 3

7 u 6 (5)

Alberto Berasategui (ESP)

Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)

1993

6 zu 3

6 zu 4

4 zu 6

6 zu 4

Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)

Michael Stich (GER)

1992

6 zu 1

6 zu 4

6 zu 7 (5)

2 zu 6

6 zu 1

Andrei Medvedev (UKR)

Wayne Ferreira (RSA)

1991

1 zu 6

7 zu 6 (9)

6 zu 4

6 zu 2

Michael Stich (GER)

Alberto Mancini (ARG)

1990

6 zu 7

6 zu 1

6 zu 4

7 zu 6

Goran Ivanisevic (JUG)

Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)

1989

6 zu 3

6 zu 2

Martin Jaite (ARG)

Goran Prpic (CRO)

1988

6 zu 4

6 zu 2

Andre Agessi (USA)

Andres Gomez (ECU)

1987

6 zu 0

6 zu 2

Miloslav Mecir (CSSR)

Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)

1986

7 zu 5

6 zu 2

Martin Jaite (ARG)

Jonas Svensson (SWE)

1985

6 zu 4

6 zu 0

Ivan Lendl (USA)

Brad Gilbert (USA)

1984

7 zu 6

6 zu 0

1 zu 6

6 zu 1

Henri Leconte (FRA)

Gene Mayer (USA)

1983

6 zu 1

6 zu 1

7 zu 6

Jose Higueras (ESP)

Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)

1982

5 zu 7

6 zu 3

6 zu 3

7 zu 6

Ramesh Krishnan (IND)

Sandy Mayer (USA)

1981

1 zu 6

7 zu 6

6 zu 2

6 zu 4

Björn Borg (SWE)

Ivan Lendl (USA)

1980

6 zu 2

7 zu 5

6 zu 2

Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)

Wojtek Fibak (POL)

1979

6 zu 4

6 zu 0

6 zu 2

Tomas Smid (CSSR)

Ulrich Pinner (GER)

1978

6 zu 2

6 zu 2

7 zu 6

Ulrich Pinner (GER)

Kim Warwick (AUS)

1977  

Jürgen Faßbender (GER)

Atilla Korpas (GER)

Aufgabe Korpas

  1976  

Attila Korpas (GER)

Zlatko Ivancic (JUG)

  1975  

Jürgen Faßbender (GER)

Crealy

abgebrochen

1974

6 zu 1

2 zu 6

6 zu 4

6 zu 4

Hans-Joachim (Hajo) Plötz (GER)

Jacques Thamin (FRA)

1973

2 zu 6

6 zu 0

6 zu 2

6 zu 4

Harald Elschenbroich (GER)

Hans-Jürgen Pohmann (GER)

1972

6 zu 8

6 zu 2

6 zu 3

6 zu 4

Atilla Korpas (GER)

Zlatko Ivancic (JUG)

1971

6 zu 4

6 zu 3

6 zu 4

Barry Philips-Moore (AUS)

Istvan Gulyas (HUN)

  1970   nicht ausgetragen
  1969

2 zu 6

6 zu 2

6 zu 0

6 zu 2

Christian Kuhnke (GER)

Wilhelm Bungert (GER)

  1968   Ramanathan  Krishnan (IND)
1967

1 zu 6

6 zu 3

6 zu 4

6 zu 2

Roy Emerson (AUS)

Ion Tiriac (JUG)

1966

6 zu 4

7 zu 5

Frew McMillan (RSA)

Keith Diepraams (RSA)

1965

6 zu 0

6 zu 1

6 zu 1

Cliff Drysdale (AUS)

Wilhelm Bungert (GER)

1964

6 zu 1

6 zu 3

Cliff Drysdale (RSA)

Keith Diepraam (RSA)

1963

6 zu 1

8 zu 6

6 zu 3

Gordon Forbes (RSA)

Warren Woodcock  (AUS)

1962

6 zu 4

7 zu 5

Ulf Schmidt (SWE)

Janne Lundqvist (SWE)

1961

6 zu 2

7 zu 5

4 zu 6

2 zu 6

5 zu 7

Warren Woodcock  (AUS)

Philips-Moore (USA)

  1960  

Ulf Schmidt (SWE)

Warren Woodcock (AUS)

  1959   Warren Woodcock (AUS)
1958

6 zu 4

6 zu 4

7 zu 9

6 zu 1

Ulf Schmidt (SWE)

Jasques Brichant (BEL)

  1957   Ladislav Legenstein (AUT)
  1956

7 zu 5

6 zu 1

Jack Arkinstall (AUS)

Vincent (USA)

  1955

6 zu 2

6 zu 4

6 zu 1

Hugh Stewart (USA)

Vincent (USA)

  1954

6 zu 4

6 zu 8

6 zu 2

Gottfried v. Cramm (GER)

Robert Bédard (CAN)

1953

2 zu 6

6 zu 3

6 zu 2

6 zu 0

Torben Ulrich (DEN)

Ulrich Axelson (GER)

  1952  

Milan Branovic (JUG)

Thomas

  1951

6 zu 3

6 zu 3

Fürst (GER)

de Vos

  1950  

Helmut Gulcz (GER)

Dostal

  1949  

Werner Beuthner (GER)

Fürst (GER)

 

Gold Sponsoren