Hall of Champions

Hall of Champions

  • Lucas Pouille (FRA)
    2017
    Lucas Pouille (FRA) Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
    4:6, 7:6, 6:4
  • Dominic Thiem (AUT)
    2016
    Dominic Thiem (AUT) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
    6:7, 6:4, 6:4
  • Rafael Nadal (ESP)
    2015
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) Viktor Troicki (SRB)
    7:6, 6:3
  • Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
    2014
    Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) Lukas Rosol (CZE)
    6:3, 4:6, 6:2
  • Fabio Fognini
    2013
    Fabio Fognini Philipp Kohlschreiber
    5:7, 6:4, 6:4
  • Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
    2012
    Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Juan Monaco (ARG)
    6:4, 5:7, 6:3
  • Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
    2011
    Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) Pablo Andújar (ESP)
    6:4, 6:0
  • Albert Montañés (ESP)
    2010
    Albert Montañés (ESP) Gaël Monfils (FRA)
    6:2, 1:2 aufg.
  • Jérémy Chardy (FRA)
    2009
    Jérémy Chardy (FRA) Victor Hanescu (ROM)
    1:6, 6:3, 6:4
  • Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
    2008
    Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) Richard Gasquet (FRA)
    6:4, 7:5
  • Rafael Nadal (ESP)
    2007
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) Stanislav Wawrinka (SUI)
    6:4, 7:5
  • David Ferrer (ESP)
    2006
    David Ferrer (ESP) José Acasuso (ARG)
    6:4, 3:6, 6:7, 7:5, 6:4
  • Rafael Nadal (ESP)
    2005
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
    6:3, 6:3, 6:4
  • Gullermo Canas (ARG)
    2004
    Gullermo Canas (ARG) Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
    5:7, 6:2, 6:0, 1:6, 6:3
  • Guillermo Coria (ARG)
    2003
    Guillermo Coria (ARG) Tommy Robredo (ESP)
    6:2, 6:2, 6:1
  • Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
    2002
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Guillermo Canas (ARG)
    6:3, 3:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:4
  • Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
    2001
    Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Guillermo Canas (ARG)
    6:3, 6:2, 6:4
  • Franco Squillari (ARG)
    2000
    Franco Squillari (ARG) Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
    6:2, 3:6, 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
  • Magnus Norman (SWE)
    1999
    Magnus Norman (SWE) Tommy Haas (GER)
    6:7, 4:6, 7:6, 6:0, 6:3
  • Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
    1998
    Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Karol Kucera (SVK)
    4:6, 6:2, 6:4
  • Alex Corretja (ESP)
    1997
    Alex Corretja (ESP) Karol Kucera (SVK)
    6:2, 7:6
  • Thomas Muster (AUT)
    1996
    Thomas Muster (AUT) Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
    6:2, 6:2, 6:4
  • Thomas Muster (AUT)
    1995
    Thomas Muster (AUT) Jan Apell (SWE)
    6:2, 6:2
  • Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
    1994
    Alberto Berasategui (ESP) Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
    7:5, 6:3, 7:6
  • Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)
    1993
    Magnus Gustafsson (SWE) Michael Stich (GER)
    6:3, 6:4, 4:6, 6:4
  • Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
    1992
    Andrei Medvedev (UKR) Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
    6:1, 6:4, 6:7, 2:6, 6:1
  • Michael Stich (GER)
    1991
    Michael Stich (GER) Alberto Mancini (ARG)
    1:6, 7:6, 6:4, 6:2
  • Goran Ivanisevic (JUG)
    1990
    Goran Ivanisevic (JUG) Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
    6:7, 6:1, 6:4, 7:6
  • Martin Jaite (ARG)
    1989
    Martin Jaite (ARG) Goran Prpic (CRO)
    6:3, 6:2
  • Andre Agassi (USA)
    1988
    Andre Agassi (USA) Andres Gomez (ECU)
    6:4, 6:2
  • Miloslav Mecir (CSSR)
    1987
    Miloslav Mecir (CSSR) Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
    6:0, 6:2
  • Martin Jaite (ARG)
    1986
    Martin Jaite (ARG) Jonas Svensson (SWE)
    7:5, 6:2
  • Ivan Lendl (USA)
    1985
    Ivan Lendl (USA) Brad Gilbert (USA)
    6:4, 6:0
  • Henri Leconte (FRA)
    1984
    Henri Leconte (FRA) Gene Mayer (USA)
    7:6, 6:0, 1:6, 6:1
  • Jose Higueras (ESP)
    1983
    Jose Higueras (ESP) Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)
    6:1, 6:1, 7:6
  • Ramesh Krishnan (IND)
    1982
    Ramesh Krishnan (IND) Sandy Mayer (USA)
    5:7, 6:3, 6:3, 7:6
  • Björn Borg (SWE)
    1981
    Björn Borg (SWE) Ivan Lendl (USA)
    1:6, 7:6, 6:2, 6:4
  • Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)
    1980
    Vitas Gerulaitis (USA) Wojtek Fibak (POL)
    6:2, 7:5, 6:2
  • Tomas Smid (CSSR)
    1979
    Tomas Smid (CSSR) Ulrich Pinner (GER)
    6:4, 6:0, 6:2
  • Ulrich Pinner (GER)
    1978
    Ulrich Pinner (GER) Kim Warwick (AUS)
    6:2, 6:2, 7:6
  • Jürgen Faßbender (GER)
    1977
    Jürgen Faßbender (GER) Attila Korpas (GER)
    aufg.
  • 1976
    Attila Korpas (GER) Zlatko Ivancic (JUG)
  • 1975
    Jürgen Faßbender (GER) Crealy
    abgebr.
  • Hans-Joachim (Hajo) Plötz (GER)
    1974
    Hans-Joachim (Hajo) Plötz (GER) Jacques Thamin (FRA
    6:1, 2:6, 6:4, 6:4
  • Harald Elschenbroich (GER)
    1973
    Harald Elschenbroich (GER) Hans-Jürgen Pohmann (GER)
    2:6, 6:0, 6:2, 6:4
  • Atilla Korpas (GER)
    1972
    Atilla Korpas (GER) Zlatko Ivancic (JUG)
    6:8, 6:2, 6:3, 6:4
  • Barry Philips-Moore (AUS)
    1971
    Barry Philips-Moore (AUS) Istvan Gulyas (HUN)
    6:4, 6:3, 6:4
  • 1970
    nicht ausgetragen
  • 1969
    Christian Kuhnke (GER) Wilhelm Bungert (GER)
    2:6, 6:2, 6:0, 6:2
  • 1968
    Ramanathan Krishnan (IND)
  • Roy Emerson (AUS)
    1967
    Roy Emerson (AUS) Ion Tiriac (JUG)
    1:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:2
  • Frew McMillan (RSA)
    1966
    Frew McMillan (RSA) Keith Diepraams (RSA)
    6:4, 7:5
  • Cliff Drysdale (AUS)
    1965
    Cliff Drysdale (AUS) Wilhelm Bungert (GER)
    6:0, 6:1, 6:1
  • Cliff Drysdale (RSA)
    1964
    Cliff Drysdale (RSA) Keith Diepraam (RSA)
    6:1, 6:3
  • Gordon Forbes (RSA)
    1963
    Gordon Forbes (RSA) Warren Woodcock (AUS)
    6:1, 8:6, 6:3
  • Ulf Schmidt (SWE)
    1962
    Ulf Schmidt (SWE) Janne Lundqvist (SWE)
    6:4, 7:5
  • Warren Woodcock (AUS)
    1961
    Warren Woodcock (AUS) Philips-Moore (USA)
    6:2, 7:5, 4:6, 2:6, 5:7
  • 1960
    Ulf Schmidt (SWE) Warren Woodcock (AUS)
  • 1959
    Warren Woodcock (AUS)
  • Ulf Schmidt (SWE)
    1958
    Ulf Schmidt (SWE) Jasques Brichant (BEL)
    6:4, 6:4, 7:9, 6:1
  • 1957
    Ladislav Legenstein (AUT)
  • 1956
    Jack Arkinstall (AUS) Vincent (USA)
    7:5, 6:1
  • 1955
    Hugh Stewart (USA) Vincent (USA)
    6:2, 6:4, 6:1
  • 1954
    Gottfried v. Cramm (GER) Robert Bédard (CAN)
    6:4, 6:8, 6:2
  • Torben Ulrich (DEN)
    1953
    Torben Ulrich (DEN) Ulrich Axelson (GER)
    2:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:0
  • 1952
    Milan Branovic (JUG) Thomas
  • 1951
    Fürst (GER) de Vos
    6:3, 6:3
  • 1950
    Helmut Gulcz (GER) Dostal
  • 1949
    Werner Breuthner (GER) Fürst (GER)
  • Mercedes
  • Liqui Molly
  • Emirates
  • FedEx
  • Siemens
  • Leo Vegas
  • Kärcher
  • Gazi
  • Tennis Warehouse
  • Wir machen Druck